Schedule

Stage 1 – MSP Parade Ground

Stage 2 – Kottapadi Maidhanam

Stage 3 – St. Jemmas H.S.S

Stage 4 – Variyamkunnathu Municipal Town Hall

Stage 5 – GBHSS Town Hall

Stage 6 – Rose Launch Nooradi

Stage 7 – G.G HSS Downhill

Stage 8 – Kottakunnu Arangu Open Stage

Stage 9 – D.T.P.C Hall Kottakunnu

Stage 10 – Municipal Bus Stand Auditorium

Stage 11 – M.S.P Community Hall

Stage 12 – A.U.P.S Malappuram

Stage 13 – Palace Auditorium Malappuram

Stage 14 – Malappuram Govt. College Munduparambu

Stage 15 – Govt. College Auditorium Munduparambu

Stage 16 – M.S.P E.M.H.S.S

Stage 17 – M.S.P. Ground Kuttilangadi

————————————————————————————————–

2013 Jan. 14

 

Stage :  1

4. 00 pm – Udhkadanam

5.30 pm – Mohiniyattom HS

Stage : 3
5. 30 pm – Bharathanatyam HS (Girls)

Stage : 4

5.30 pm – Skit Engish HSS

Stage : 9

5.30 pm – Deshabhakthiganam (H.S)

7.30 pm – Deshabhakthiganam (H.S.S)

Stage : 12

5.30. pm – Padhyam Chollal (Kannada) H.S

7.30 pm – Padhyam Chollal (Kannada) H.S.S

Stage 13

5.30 pm – Padhyam Chollal (Tamil) HS

7.30 pm – Padhyam Chollal (Tamil) H.S.S

 

2013 Jan. 15

 

Stage : 1

9.00 am – Bharathanatyam H.S (G)

1.00 pm – Nadodinirtham HSS (B)

4.00 pm – Keralanadanam HSS (B)

 

Stage : 2

9.00 am – Keralanadanam H.S (B)

1.00 pm – Nadanpattu HSS

3.30 pm – Mohiniyattam HSS

 

Stage : 3

9.00 am – Kuchupudi H.S (B)

1.00 pm – Lalithaganam HS (G)

3.00 pm – Bharathanatyam HSS (B)

 

Stage : 4

9. 00 am – Nadakam HS

 

Stage : 5

9.00 am – Chendamelam H.S

12.30 pm – Mrithangam/ Ganjira / Khadam HS

3.00 pm – Chendamelam HSS

 

Stage 6

9.00 am – Vindhavadhyam HSS

2.30 pm – Ganamela HS

 

Stage :7

Arab sahithyolsavam

9.00 am -  Monoact H.S

11.30 am – Arabiganam HS (B)

1.00 pm – Arabiganam HS (G)

2.30 pm – Kadhaprasangam HS

 

Stage : 8

5.30 pm – Samsarika Sayahnam, Sammanadhanam

 

Stage : 9

9.00 am – Koodiyattam Samskritham (HS

 

Stage : 10

9.00 am – Padhyam Chollal (English) HS

11.00 am – Padhyam Chollal (Hindi) HS

1.00 pm – Padhyam Chollal ( English) HSS

3.00 pm – Padhyam Chollal  (Hindi) HSS

 

Stage : 11

Samskritholsavam

9.00 am – Ashtapathi  HS (B)

12.30 pm -  Ashtapathi HS (G)

3.30 pm – Padhyam Chollal HS

5.00 pm – Padhyam Chollal (Samskritam) General

 

Stage 12

9.00 am – Lalithaganam HS (B)

11.00 am – Vanchipattu HS

3.00 pm – Vanchipattu HSS

 

Stage 13

9.00 am – Prasangam (Uruthu) HS

11.00 am – Kadhkali Sangeetham HSS (G)

2.00 pm – Prasangam (Uruthu) HSS

3.30 pm – Kathakali Sangeetham HS (G)

 

Stage 14

9.00 am – Kadharajana (Malayalam) HS, Kadharajana (Malayalam) HS

11.00 am – Kavitharajana (Malayalam) HS, Kavitharajana (Malayalam) HSS

1.30 pm – Upanyasarajana (Malayalam) HS, Upanyasarajana (Malayalam) HSS

 

Stage 16

9.00 am – Chithrarajana Pencil HS, Chithrarajana Pencil HSS

11.00 am – Chithrarajana (Jalachayam) HS, Chithrarajana (Jalachayam) HSS

1.30 pm – Chithrarajana Cartoon HS, Chithrarajana Cartoon HSS

 

2013 Jan 16

Stage : 1

9.00 am – Kuchupudi HS (G)

1.30 pm – Nadodinirtham HSS (G)

4.00 pm – Oppana HS

 

Stage 2

9.00 am – Bharathanatyam HSS (G)

1.30 pm – Nadanpattu HS

4.00 pm – Vattapattu HSS

 

Stage 3

9.00 am – Margamkali  HSS

1.00 pm – Thiruvathira HSS

5.pm – Kuchupudi HSS (B)

 

Stage 4

9.00 am – Kadhakali HS (G)

12.30 pm – Mookabhnayam HSS

2.30 pm -  Kathakali HSS (B)

 

Stage 5

9.00 am – Panjavadhyam HS

2.00 pm – Panjavadhyam HSS

 

Stage 6

9.00 am – Vrindhavadhyam HS

2.30 pm – Sangaganam HSS

 

Stage 7Arab Sahithyolsavam

9.00 am – Upanyasarajana HS

10.30 am – Arabic Seminar

11.30 am – Kadharajana HS

12.30 pm – Caption Rajana HS

2.00 pm – Poster Nirmanam HS

4.00 pm – Nigandu Nirmanam HS

4.30 pm – Tharjama (Arabi) HS

5.30 pm – Prashnothari HS

 

Stage 8

5.30 pm – Samsarika Sayahnam, Sammanadhanam

 

Stage 9

9.00 am – Chavittunadakam HS

1.00 pm – Chavittunadakam HSS

 

Stage 10

9.00 am – Padhyamchollal (Malayalam) HS

11.00 am – Padhyamchollal (Arabic) HS

1.00 pm – Padhyamchollal (Malayalam) HSS

3.00 pm – Padhyamchollal (Arabic) HSS

 

Stage 11 Samskritholsavam

9.00 am – Samscritha Seminar

2.00 pm – Sangaganam HS

3.30 pm – Vandhemadharam HS

 

Stage 12

9.00 am – Chenda /Thayambaka HS

12.00 (Noon) – Mrithangam HSS

2.30 pm – Chenda / Thayambaka HSS

 

Stage 13

9. 00 am – Prasangam (English) HS

11.30 am – Prasangam (Hindi) HS

1.00 pm – Prasangam (English) HSS

3.00 pm – Prasangam (Hindi) HSS

 

Stage 14

9.00 am – Kadharajana (English) HSS

11.00 am – Kavitharajana (Enlish) HSS

1.30 pm – Upanyasarajana (English) HS, Upanyasarajana (English) HSS

 

Stage 15

9.00 am – Odakuzhal HS

11.30 am – Guitar (Pashchathyam) HS

2.00 pm – Odakuzhal HSS

4.30 pm – Guitar (Western) HSS

 

Stage 16

9.00 am – Chithrarajana (Ennachayam) HS, Chithrarajana (Ennachayam) HSS

12.00 (Noon) – Kolash HSS

 

Stage 17

9.00 am – Bandmelam HS

 

Jan 17 2013

 

Stage 1

9.00 am – Nadodinirtham HS (G)

11.30 am – Kuchipudi HSS (G)

4. 00 pm – Oppana HSS

 

Stage 2

9.00 am – Keralanadanam HSS (G)

4.00 pm – Kolkali HSS

 

Stage 3

9. 00 am – Margamkali HS

1.00 pm – Poorakali HS

 

Stage 4

9. 00 am – Nadakam HSS

 

Stage 5

9.00 am – Ottanthullal HS (G)

12.00 Noon – Chakyarkoothu HS (B)

4.30 pm – Ottanthullal HS (B)

 

Stage 6

9.00 am – Mappilapattu HSS (G)

11.00 am – Triple/Jas HSS

2.00 pm – Mappilapattu HS (G)

 

Stage 7

9.00 am – Khuran Parayanam HS

11.00 am – Padhyam Chollal HS (B)

12.00 pm – Padhyam Chollal HS (G)

2. 00 pm – Sangaganam HS

4. 30 pm – Prasangam HS

 

Stage 8

5.30 pm – Samsarika Sayahnam, Sammanadhanam

 

Stage 9

9.00 am – Nadakam (Samskritham) HS

 

Stage 10

9.00 am – Shsthriya Sangeetham HS (B)

12.00 Noon – Padhyam Chollal (Urudhu) HS

2.00 pm – Shasthriya Sangeetham HS (G)

 

Stage 11 Samskritholsavam

9.00 am – Padakam HS (B)

12.00 Noon – Padakam HS (G)

3.30 pm – Prabhashanam HS

5. 00 pm – Prasangam (Samskritham) HSS (General )

 

Stage 12 Samskritholsavam

9.00 am – Upanyasarajana HS

11. am – Kadharajana HS

12.30 pm – Kavitharajana HS

2.00 pm – Samasyapuranam HS

3.30 pm – Prashnothari HS

 

Stage 13

9. 00 am – Prasangam (Malayalam) HS

11.00 am – Prasangam (Arabi) HSS

1.00 am – Prasangam (Malayalam) HSS

 

Stage 14

9.00 am – Kadharajana (Hindi) HS , Kadharajana (Hindi) HSS

11.00 am – Kavitharajana (Hindi) HS, Kavitharajana (Hindi) HSS

1.30 pm – Upanyasarajana (Hindi) HS, Upanyasarajana (Hindi) HSS

 

Stage 15

9.00 am – Violin (Pachathyam) HS

11.30 am – Violin (Western) HSS

2. 00 pm – Violin (Paurasthyam) HS

4.30 pm – Violin (Oriental) HSS

 

Stage 16

9.00 am – Katharajana (Uruthu) HS, Kadharajana (Uruthu)HSS

11.00 am – Kavitharajana (Uruthu) HS, Kavitharajana (Uruthu) HSS

1.30 pm – Upanyasarajana (Uruthu) HS, Upanyasarajana (Uruthu) HSS

 

Stage 17

9. 00 am – Bandmelam HSS

 

2013 Jan 18

 

Stage 1

9.00 am – Nadodinirtham HS (B)

11.00 am – Thiruvathirakali HS

3.00 pm – Sanganirtham HS

 

Stage 2

9.00 am – Mappilapattu HSS (B)

1.30 pm – Keralanadanam HS(G)

 

Stage 3

9.00 am – Parijamuttu HS

1.30 pm – Poorakali HSS

 

Stage 4

9.00 am – Kadhakali HSS (G)

1.30 pm – Poorakali Group HSS

 

Stage 5

9.00 am – Arabanamuttu HSS

1.30 pm – Duffmuttu HS

 

Stage 6

9.00 am – Nadhaswaram HS

11.00 am – Mono Act HS (G)

1.30 am – Nadhaswaram HSS

4.00 pm – Mono Act HS (B)

 

Stage 7 General

9.00 am – Kadharajana (Arabi) HSS

2.00 pm – Upanyasarajana (Arabi) HSS

3.30 pm – Kavitharajana (Arabi) HSS

 

Stage 8

5. 30 pm – Samskarika Sayahnam, Sammanadhanam

 

Stage 9

9.00 am – Nangiyarkoothu HS

1.00 pm – Nangiyarkoothu HSS

 

Stage 10

9.00 am – Shasthriyasangeetham HSS (G)

1.30 pm – Gasal (Uruthu) HSS

4.00 pm – Shasthriyasangeetham HSS (B)

 

Stage 11 Genaral

9.00 am – Veena/ Vichithraveena HSS

1.30 pm – Veena HS

4.00 pm – Clarinet / Bugle HSS

 

Stage 12

9.00 am – Yakshaganam HS

 

Stage 15

9.00 am – Kavyakeli HS

12.00 Noon – Kavyakeli HSS

2.00 pm – Kadhaprasangam HS

 

Stage 16

9.00 am – Quiz (Urudu) HSS, Kadharajana (Samskritham) HSS

11.00 am – Upanyasarajana (Samskritham) HSS

1.30 pm – Kavitharajana (Samskritham) HSS

2013Jan 19

Stage 1

9.00 am – Mimicry HSS (G)

11.00 am – Arabanamuttu HS

3.00 pm – Kolkali HS

 

Stage 2

9.00 am – Mappilapattu HS (B)

11.00 am – Vattapattu HS

3.00 pm – Sanganirtham HSS

 

Stage 3

9.00 am – Parijamuttu HSS

1.00 pm – Dhabhmuttu HSS

 

Stage 4

9.00 am – Kadhakali HS (B)

1.30 pm – Kadhakali Group HSS

 

Stage 5

9.00 am – Ottanthullal HSS (G)

12.00 Noon – Chakyarkoothu HSS (B)

4.30 pm – Ottanthullal HS (B)

 

Stage 6

9.00 am – Lalithaganam HSS (B)

11.00 am – Lalithaganam HSS (G)

1.00 pm – Sangaganam (Urdhu) HS

4.00 pm – Mimicry HSS (B)

 

Stage 7 Arabi Sahithyolsavam

9.00 am – Sambhashanam HS

11.00 am – Mushara HS

1.30 pm – Chithreekaranam HS

 

Stage 8

5.30 pm – Samskarika Sayahnam, Sammanadhanam

 

Stage 9

9.00 am – Gasal (Urdhu) HS

11.30 am – Koodiyattom HSS
Stage 10

9.00 am – Kadhakali Sangheetham HSS (B)

12.00 Noon – Padhyamchollal (Urdhu) HSS

1.30 pm – Kadhakali Sangeetham HS (B)
Stage 11 Samkritholsavam

9.00 am – Ganalapanam HS (B)

11.30 am – Ganalapanam HS (G)

1.30 pm – Chambuprabhashanam HS

3.30 pm – Aksharaslogam HS
Stage 12

9.00 am – Thabala HS

12.00 Noon – Madhalam HSS

2.30 pm – Thabala HSS

5.00 pm – Madhalam HS
Stage 15

9.00 am – Aksharaslokam HS

12.00 Noon – Aksharaslokam HSS

2.00 pm – Kadhaprasangam HSS
2013 Jan 20

9.00 am – Mimicry HS (G)

11.00 am – Mimicry HS (B)

4.00 pm – Samapanasamelanam
Stage 3

9.00 am – Mono act HSS (B)

11.30 am – Mono act HSS (G)

 

Share

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player



Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player



Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player